NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $500,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,092 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $486,500 $233 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,170 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Roseville Area High School Rated A-
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bath home nestled in a quiet neighborhood. This beautifully maintained property offers an inviting covered front porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Step inside to find an open floor plan with vaulted ceiling and abundant natural light.
The heart of the home features a beautiful kitchen with slate appliances, granite countertops, and a center island, opening seamlessly into the living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Retreat to the private primary suite, complete with an ensuite bath and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide ample space for family and guests. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor patio, ideal for summer BBQs and gatherings. The home also includes a 3-car garage, ample storage, fenced backyard, and is conveniently located near parks, golf course, shopping, and schools.
This home is truly move-in ready, don’t miss this incredible opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Johnson

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6122698073 Listed on: 03/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,638

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 76x135x76x132
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Drain
  • Basement Window Egress

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Humidifier
  • 200+ Amp Service

Additional Features

  • Air Exchanger
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 172922220116

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,638

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1936
  • Unit Levels: Modified Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6122698073
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s), Full, Concrete, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 2092
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 156
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Architectural Shingle, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Porch, Security System, Skylight, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Roseville
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6516351600

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 76x135x76x132
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 172922220116
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7638
  • TaxWithAssessments: 7638

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Schreier Abigal and Schreier Eric
Bought by
Peter Janelle Mariah and Peter Nicholas Kazek
Seller's Agent
Brian Johnson
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Cathleen Gjermo
Keller Williams Premier Realty
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$486,500
Premium/Discount to List
$36,500
8.11%
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$487,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,069
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%
Original Mortgage
$437,850
Outstanding Balance
$435,899
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,670

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Schreier Richard and Schreier Donna
Bought by
Schreier Eric and Schreier Abigal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peter Janelle Mariah $486,500 Burnet Title
Schreier Eric $345,000 Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peter Janelle Mariah $437,850
Previous Owner Schreier Eric $276,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $486,500 +8.1% $233 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,374 $500,000 $49,300 $450,700
2023 $6,374 $434,500 $49,300 $385,200
2022 $2,966 $350,000 $49,300 $300,700
2021 $346 $205,000 $49,300 $155,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6682452

NorthstarMLS

APN: 17-29-22-22-0116

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.