2132 Berkeley Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Berkeley Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $632,532, approximately $349 per square foot. 2132 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Freppert Daniel and Freppert Mary E
Bought by
Goering Ann R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Murray Gerald J
Bought by
Freppert Daniel J and Freppert Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goering Ann R | $200,000 | -- | |
| Freppert Daniel J | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,628 | $593,200 | $173,300 | $419,900 |
| 2023 | $8,628 | $550,700 | $173,300 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $547,600 | $173,300 | $374,300 |
| 2021 | $6,638 | $413,700 | $173,300 | $240,400 |
| 2020 | $7,370 | $425,500 | $173,300 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $6,842 | $439,100 | $173,300 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $6,618 | $403,000 | $173,300 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $6,446 | $399,400 | $173,300 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,078 | $362,300 | $156,000 | $206,300 |
| 2014 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map