2132 Cittadin Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,419 - $1,084,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Cittadin Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,001,855, approximately $617 per square foot. 2132 Cittadin Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Yeo Sang Yong
Bought by
Hahn Donghun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Hahn Hae Jung
Bought by
Yeo Sang Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Good Hill Inc
Bought by
Yeo Sang Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Raymondo Anthony Robert and Knuth Katie
Bought by
Good Hill Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Mbk Homes Ltd
Bought by
Raymondo Anthony Robert and Knuth Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Donghun | -- | None Available | |
| Yeo Sang Yong | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yeo Sang Yong | $459,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Good Hill Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Raymondo Anthony Robert | $606,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yeo Sang Yong | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raymondo Anthony Robert | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raymondo Anthony Robert | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,247 | $699,932 | $423,430 | $276,502 |
| 2024 | $9,247 | $686,208 | $415,127 | $271,081 |
| 2023 | $9,043 | $672,753 | $406,987 | $265,766 |
| 2022 | $8,990 | $659,562 | $399,007 | $260,555 |
| 2021 | $9,231 | $646,630 | $391,183 | $255,447 |
| 2020 | $9,156 | $640,000 | $387,172 | $252,828 |
| 2019 | $7,911 | $531,129 | $286,707 | $244,422 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $520,715 | $281,085 | $239,630 |
| 2017 | $7,688 | $510,505 | $275,573 | $234,932 |
| 2016 | $7,551 | $500,496 | $270,170 | $230,326 |
| 2015 | $7,373 | $492,979 | $266,112 | $226,867 |
| 2014 | $6,975 | $462,456 | $249,635 | $212,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map