2132 Greenfield Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Greenfield Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $505,601, approximately $334 per square foot. 2132 Greenfield Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Godoy Jessica Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Haber Peter G and Haber Regina Z
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Montoya Antonio L and Montoya Violeta H
Bought by
Haber Peter G and Haber Regina Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,650
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Hage Mark A
Bought by
Montoya Antonio L and Montoya Violeta H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,740
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godoy Jessica Christine | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $238,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Haber Peter G | $308,500 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Montoya Antonio L | $137,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godoy Jessica Christine | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Haber Peter G | $277,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Antonio L | $139,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $257,540 | $64,380 | $193,160 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $252,491 | $63,118 | $189,373 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $247,541 | $61,881 | $185,660 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $242,688 | $60,668 | $182,020 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $237,930 | $59,479 | $178,451 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $235,492 | $58,870 | $176,622 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $230,875 | $57,716 | $173,159 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $226,349 | $56,585 | $169,764 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $221,912 | $55,476 | $166,436 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $217,562 | $54,389 | $163,173 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $214,295 | $53,573 | $160,722 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $210,098 | $52,524 | $157,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map