$400,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

278 Jasmine St Fairfield, CA 94533

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,403 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$285 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

18 on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2-minute walk to Hillview Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great Opportunity in an established neighborhood! 3BD/2BA , 1,403 sqft home offering excellent potential to update and customize! Convenient location near everyday amenities and commuter access. Priced for a timely sale - don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Gomez

Professional Realty Associates License #01414914 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Bo Ku

Century 21 Epic License #02117652

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7B2807
  • Directions: North Texas to Atlantic, left on Orchid, right on Jasmine.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: 1028

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Bo Ku
Century 21 Epic
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-15.79%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
304.93%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,140

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Bolosan Georgina D and The John G & Georgina D Bolsoa
Bought by
Homboe Susan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $400,000 Placer Title
Grant Deed $390,000 Placer Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $280,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $400,000 -5.9% $285 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $425,000 -10.5% $303 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,783 $435,046 $89,238 $345,808
2024 $4,783 $426,517 $87,489 $339,028
2023 $4,635 $418,155 $85,774 $332,381
2022 $4,577 $409,957 $84,093 $325,864
2021 $4,530 $401,920 $82,445 $319,475
2020 $4,502 $397,800 $81,600 $316,200
2019 $817 $70,216 $13,154 $57,062
2018 $760 $68,841 $12,897 $55,944
2017 $725 $67,493 $12,645 $54,848
2016 $708 $66,171 $12,398 $53,773
2015 $661 $65,178 $12,212 $52,966
2014 $653 $63,902 $11,973 $51,929
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326014586

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0162-144-190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.