2132 Oak Crest Manor Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $594,612 - $681,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Oak Crest Manor Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $629,903, approximately $233 per square foot. 2132 Oak Crest Manor Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Staehling Bret and Staehling Angela
Bought by
Staehling Bret W and Staehling Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Mott John E and Mott Roma T
Bought by
Staehling Bret and Staehling Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,051
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Mott John E and Mott Roma
Bought by
Mott John E and Mott Roma T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Pasquale Mark S and Pasquale Barbara A
Bought by
Mott John E and Mott Roma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Waite Brian S and Waite Carol Ann
Bought by
Pasquale Mark S and Pasquale Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Hecht Bradley J and Hecht Susan A
Bought by
Waite Brian S and Waite Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staehling Bret W | -- | None Available | |
| Staehling Bret | $350,000 | Atc | |
| Mott John E | -- | None Available | |
| Mott John E | $342,000 | -- | |
| Pasquale Mark S | $337,000 | -- | |
| Waite Brian S | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staehling Bret | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mott John E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasquale Mark S | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Brian S | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Mott John E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,487 | $103,100 | $24,570 | $78,530 |
| 2024 | $6,487 | $93,290 | $20,460 | $72,830 |
| 2023 | $6,482 | $93,290 | $20,460 | $72,830 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $84,760 | $14,330 | $70,430 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $84,760 | $14,330 | $70,430 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $73,150 | $15,790 | $57,360 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $73,150 | $15,790 | $57,360 |
| 2018 | $5,453 | $65,760 | $15,790 | $49,970 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $65,760 | $15,790 | $49,970 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $62,610 | $15,790 | $46,820 |
| 2015 | $5,162 | $62,610 | $15,790 | $46,820 |
| 2014 | $5,292 | $62,600 | $16,490 | $46,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map