16843 Sunset Circle Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $622,285 - $747,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16843 Sunset Circle Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $673,321, approximately $219 per square foot. 16843 Sunset Circle Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Grimsley Michael D and Grimsley Patricia L
Bought by
Grimsley Michael D and Grimsley Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Abboud George E and Abboud Lynne D
Bought by
Grimsley Michael D and Grimsley Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimsley Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimsley Michael D | $380,000 | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimsley Michael D | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $108,480 | $22,140 | $86,340 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $102,070 | $18,450 | $83,620 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $102,070 | $18,450 | $83,620 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $84,950 | $12,920 | $72,030 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $84,950 | $12,920 | $72,030 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $84,780 | $15,390 | $69,390 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $84,780 | $15,390 | $69,390 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $77,810 | $15,390 | $62,420 |
| 2017 | $6,298 | $77,810 | $15,390 | $62,420 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $72,620 | $15,390 | $57,230 |
| 2015 | $5,988 | $72,620 | $15,390 | $57,230 |
| 2014 | $5,582 | $66,030 | $14,500 | $51,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map