2132 Raymond Ave Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $686,086 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Raymond Ave, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $754,272, approximately $502 per square foot. 2132 Raymond Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Stapp Gary Lynn and Stapp Patricia Ann
Bought by
Stapp Gary Lynn and Stapp Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapp Gary Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $176,289 | $41,212 | $135,077 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $172,833 | $40,404 | $132,429 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $169,445 | $39,612 | $129,833 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $166,124 | $38,836 | $127,288 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $162,868 | $38,075 | $124,793 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $161,199 | $37,685 | $123,514 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $158,040 | $36,947 | $121,093 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $154,942 | $36,223 | $118,719 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $151,905 | $35,513 | $116,392 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $148,927 | $34,817 | $114,110 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $146,691 | $34,295 | $112,396 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $143,819 | $33,624 | $110,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map