21320 Alvar Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21320 Alvar Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $931,647, approximately $437 per square foot. 21320 Alvar Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Mitchell Mark P
Bought by
Politan Violet G and Mario C & Violet G Politan 1996 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Christine A
Bought by
Mitchell Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Politan Violet G | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mitchell Mark | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mitchell Mark | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $463,033 | $159,665 | $303,368 |
| 2024 | $6,373 | $453,955 | $156,535 | $297,420 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $445,055 | $153,466 | $291,589 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $436,329 | $150,457 | $285,872 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $427,774 | $147,507 | $280,267 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $415,088 | $143,133 | $271,955 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $406,950 | $140,327 | $266,623 |
| 2016 | $5,310 | $391,150 | $134,879 | $256,271 |
| 2015 | $5,207 | $385,275 | $132,853 | $252,422 |
| 2014 | $5,198 | $377,729 | $130,251 | $247,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map