21326 Alvar Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21326 Alvar Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $908,854, approximately $426 per square foot. 21326 Alvar Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Southwest Phoenix Partners
Bought by
Roque Celso C and Roque Editha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roque Celso C | $279,909 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roque Celso C | $265,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $464,964 | $159,468 | $305,496 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $455,848 | $156,342 | $299,506 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $446,911 | $153,277 | $293,634 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $438,149 | $150,272 | $287,877 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $429,559 | $147,326 | $282,233 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $416,820 | $142,957 | $273,863 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $408,648 | $140,154 | $268,494 |
| 2016 | $5,097 | $392,781 | $134,712 | $258,069 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $386,882 | $132,689 | $254,193 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $379,304 | $130,090 | $249,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map