21328 S Perry St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $752,573 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21328 S Perry St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $777,893, approximately $721 per square foot. 21328 S Perry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Pulido Isaias Q and Pulido Bernardita P
Bought by
Pulido Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Bryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $234,012 | $187,222 | $46,790 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $229,424 | $183,551 | $45,873 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $224,926 | $179,952 | $44,974 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $220,517 | $176,424 | $44,093 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $216,194 | $172,965 | $43,229 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $209,784 | $167,836 | $41,948 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $205,672 | $164,546 | $41,126 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $197,687 | $158,157 | $39,530 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $194,719 | $155,782 | $38,937 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $190,906 | $152,731 | $38,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map