Seller's Agent in 2026
Arnold Cheesman
Century 21 Allstars
(562) 863-2121
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Welcome to 21328 Orrick Ave., an inviting residence situated in a desirable Carson neighborhood. This property offers four bedrooms (two located on each floor), two full bathrooms, and approximately 1,613 square feet of well-appointed living space. The home underwent a comprehensive remodel in 2017, including upgraded flooring throughout, recessed lighting, renovated kitchen and bathrooms, updated electrical system, and new roofing. The location provides convenient access to Carson Park, which is situated directly across the street—ideal for family gatherings or leisurely walks. With minor updates, this home presents an excellent opportunity for families seeking a welcoming community and a comfortable place to reside.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Allstars Brokerage Phone: 562-397-6696 License #01988430 Listed on: 02/02/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $900,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $855,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $900,000 | +7.1% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $840,000 | -6.7% | $521 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Off Market | $900,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $840,000 | -- | $521 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $76,187 | $18,847 | $57,340 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $74,694 | $18,478 | $56,216 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $73,230 | $18,116 | $55,114 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $71,795 | $17,761 | $54,034 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $70,388 | $17,413 | $52,975 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $68,302 | $16,898 | $51,404 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $66,964 | $16,567 | $50,397 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $64,366 | $15,925 | $48,441 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $63,400 | $15,686 | $47,714 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $62,159 | $15,379 | $46,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Arnold Cheesman
Century 21 Allstars
(562) 863-2121
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joshua Glaz
The Ave
(562) 413-9399
3 in this area
255 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26023788
APN: 7334-026-064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.