2133 45 Rd de Beque, CO 81630
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 45 Rd, de Beque, CO 81630 and is currently estimated at $556,000, approximately $310 per square foot. 2133 45 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including De Beque School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Inskeep Reese I and Inskeep Sharon L
Bought by
Inskeep Reese I and Livin Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Inskeep Reese I and Inskeep Jaqueline M
Bought by
Inskeep Reese I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,043
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Latner Reese I Inskeep Jacqueline M
Bought by
Inskeep Reese I and Inskeep Jacqueline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Inskeep Reese I
Bought by
Inskeep Reese I and Inskeep Sharon L Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Inskeep Reese R Est
Bought by
Inskeep Reese I and Inskeep Sharon L Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Inskeep Reese Roy
Bought by
Inskeep Reese I and Inskeep Sharon L Liv
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inskeep Reese I | -- | None Available | |
| Inskeep Reese I | -- | None Available | |
| Inskeep Reese I | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Inskeep Reese I | -- | -- | |
| Inskeep Reese I | -- | -- | |
| Inskeep Reese I | -- | -- | |
| Inskeep Reese I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inskeep Reese I | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $11,900 | $360 | $11,540 |
| 2024 | $215 | $7,400 | $410 | $6,990 |
| 2023 | $215 | $7,400 | $410 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $264 | $9,440 | $350 | $9,090 |
| 2021 | $280 | $9,730 | $380 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $249 | $9,080 | $320 | $8,760 |
| 2019 | $209 | $9,080 | $320 | $8,760 |
| 2018 | $199 | $7,280 | $410 | $6,870 |
| 2017 | $208 | $7,280 | $410 | $6,870 |
| 2016 | $223 | $7,880 | $330 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | $214 | $7,880 | $330 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | $153 | $6,510 | $210 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map