$374,995

580 Denver Ave de Beque, CO 81630

Estimated payment $2,057/month

Total Views 4,317
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$231 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover comfortable living in this light-filled 1,620 sq. ft. home, set on two city lots. Enjoy an open living and dining area, three spacious bedrooms, new furnace, and a new 20x24 carport. Living area is light filled from windows on each wall. The well-kept lawn and inviting patio are perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Call to schedule a showing. Buyer to verify all measurements and information.

Listing Agent

Haddie Lopez

VALLEY REAL ESTATE License #FA100066077 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $685

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2445-281-12-002

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$685

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1620
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 12.11x19.10
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4954
  • Exterior Features: Shed
  • Fronts: W
  • Gas Company: Excel
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • How Built: Factory Built
  • Kitchen Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 6.8x6.1
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 12.11x19.1
  • Lot Dimensions: 6,098
  • Lvt Date: 05/07/2026
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 12.11x13.3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Sewer Company: Debeque
  • Street Desc Access: City/Town
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 685.29
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Acres: 0.14
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1620
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Display On Internet: Yes
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Directions: I-70 to De Beque. Right on Denver Ave. Home on Right, look for sign.
  • Subdivision Name: DeBeque
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 17.10x18.7
  • Bathroom Description: two full sized bathrooms
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Floor: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Window Coverings
  • Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Landscaped Front, Xeriscape

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24
  • Parcel Number: 2445-281-12-002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $685 $16,450 $2,250 $14,200
2024 $528 $13,880 $1,640 $12,240
2023 $528 $13,880 $1,640 $12,240
2022 $447 $12,070 $1,530 $10,540
2021 $469 $12,410 $1,570 $10,840
2020 $354 $9,710 $1,290 $8,420
2019 $311 $9,710 $1,290 $8,420
2018 $360 $9,890 $1,220 $8,670
2017 $372 $9,890 $1,220 $8,670
2016 $340 $9,130 $1,590 $7,540
2015 $330 $9,130 $1,590 $7,540
2014 $222 $6,850 $1,110 $5,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $374,995 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $72,318 First American
Warranty Deed $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $74,940 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20262144

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2445-281-12-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.