2133 Cumberland Rd Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,674,174 - $2,511,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Cumberland Rd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,945,294, approximately $532 per square foot. 2133 Cumberland Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Gilmore James W and Gilmore Michele
Bought by
Gilmore James W and Gilmore Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Pichotta Sharon K and Pichotta Sharon Kaye
Bought by
Gilmore James W and Gilmore Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,800
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Southern California Fsla
Bought by
Pichotta John Leonard and Pichotta Sharon Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore James W | -- | -- | |
| Gilmore James W | -- | -- | |
| Gilmore James W | $529,000 | Title Land Title Company | |
| Pichotta John Leonard | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilmore James W | $420,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,124 | $878,791 | $331,743 | $547,048 |
| 2024 | $10,558 | $861,561 | $325,239 | $536,322 |
| 2023 | $10,222 | $844,668 | $318,862 | $525,806 |
| 2022 | $10,028 | $828,107 | $312,610 | $515,497 |
| 2021 | $9,846 | $811,871 | $306,481 | $505,390 |
| 2019 | $9,296 | $787,792 | $297,392 | $490,400 |
| 2018 | $9,016 | $772,346 | $291,561 | $480,785 |
| 2016 | $8,628 | $742,357 | $280,241 | $462,116 |
| 2015 | $8,431 | $731,207 | $276,032 | $455,175 |
| 2014 | $8,402 | $716,884 | $270,625 | $446,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map