2133 Longleaf Cir San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,144,000 - $2,733,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,826
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Longleaf Cir, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,507,762, approximately $655 per square foot. 2133 Longleaf Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Gallegos Jason A and Gallegos Marites Q
Bought by
Gallegos Jason A and Gallegos Marites Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,057,900
Outstanding Balance
$830,616
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,677,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Gallegos Jason and Quiocho Marites
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$971,650
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Jason A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gallegos Jason | $1,388,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Jason A | $1,057,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Jason | $971,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,927 | $1,957,976 | $942,935 | $1,015,041 |
| 2024 | $27,755 | $1,919,586 | $924,447 | $995,139 |
| 2023 | $27,755 | $1,881,948 | $906,321 | $975,627 |
| 2022 | $27,192 | $1,845,048 | $888,550 | $956,498 |
| 2021 | $23,636 | $1,534,000 | $739,000 | $795,000 |
| 2019 | $22,671 | $1,450,000 | $698,301 | $751,699 |
| 2018 | $21,681 | $1,381,500 | $665,311 | $716,189 |
| 2017 | $21,851 | $1,377,000 | $663,144 | $713,856 |
| 2016 | $21,604 | $1,357,500 | $653,753 | $703,747 |
| 2015 | $20,469 | $1,273,000 | $615,105 | $657,895 |
| 2014 | $18,959 | $1,125,500 | $543,834 | $581,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map