2133 Savona Ct Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,707 - $726,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Savona Ct, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $697,427, approximately $670 per square foot. 2133 Savona Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hannalei Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Rush John Victor and Solca Monica Rosa
Bought by
Rush John Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush John Victor | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $223,082 | $108,818 | $114,264 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $218,709 | $106,685 | $112,024 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $214,422 | $104,594 | $109,828 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $210,219 | $102,544 | $107,675 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $206,098 | $100,534 | $105,564 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $203,986 | $99,504 | $104,482 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $199,987 | $97,553 | $102,434 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $196,067 | $95,641 | $100,426 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $192,223 | $93,766 | $98,457 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $188,455 | $91,928 | $96,527 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $185,626 | $90,548 | $95,078 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $181,991 | $88,775 | $93,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map