$495,000

Estimated payment $3,488/month

Total Views 8,500
2 Beds
1 Bath
903 Sq Ft
$548 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Fantastic opportunity in a highly sought-after neighborhood! This Northeast-facing home sits on a private cul de sac and is priced to sell, perfect for buyers looking to customize and create their dream space. Additional perks include a carport with storage, providing extra convenience and flexibility. Enjoy unbeatable access to 680/580, BART, Stoneridge Mall, top rated schools, and endless shopping and dining options. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the nearby East Bay Regional Park trailheads for hiking and biking. The community offers wonderful amenities including a swimming pool, playground, basketball court, and more, plus no rental restrictions, making this an excellent investment as well. Don’t miss this rare chance to add value in a prime location!

Listing Agent

Veronica Clyatt

License #01455217 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

HOA Fees

  • $435 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Laundry closet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Carport

Additional Features

  • Fence Around Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 946357147

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, management fee, reserves, insurance
  • Laguna Vista Association, Phone Number (925) 743-3080

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$435 per month

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Laguna Vista
  • Directions: Foothill ~ Ensenada (R) Arroyo ~unit is at the end

• Other Equipment: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Common Area
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Playground, Pool, Other, Game Court Exterior
  • Association Fee: 435
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: LAGUNA VISTA
  • Phone: 925-743-3080
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Reserves, Insurance

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 946357147

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,491 $349,355 $104,806 $244,549
2024 $4,491 $342,507 $102,752 $239,755
2023 $4,426 $335,791 $100,737 $235,054
2022 $4,186 $329,208 $98,762 $230,446
2021 $4,084 $322,756 $96,827 $225,929
2020 $4,033 $319,447 $95,834 $223,613
2019 $4,067 $313,185 $93,955 $219,230
2018 $3,981 $307,047 $92,114 $214,933
2017 $3,875 $301,027 $90,308 $210,719
2016 $3,602 $295,125 $88,537 $206,588
2015 $3,536 $290,694 $87,208 $203,486
2014 $3,585 $285,000 $85,500 $199,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $548 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $179,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Corporate Deed $93,500 North American Title Co
Trustee Deed $85,000 First American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $89,685 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,450 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41125139

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 946-3571-047-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.