2134 Fairmount Blvd Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $901,000
10
Beds
5
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Fairmount Blvd, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $749,749, approximately $272 per square foot. 2134 Fairmount Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Stuart Roland H
Bought by
Beck Christian L and Beck Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,015
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$655,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Christian L | $283,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Christian L | $226,400 | |
| Closed | Beck Christian L | $56,600 |