Estimated Value: $386,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Kaiser Rd, Ronan, MT 59864 and is currently estimated at $497,563, approximately $511 per square foot. 2134 Kaiser Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Ronan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Turnquist Vicki Louise and Estate Of Sidney Turnquist
Bought by
Turnquist Vicki Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnquist Vicki Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $191,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $110,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $110,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $83,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $988 | $90,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $91,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $91,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $86,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $86,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $81,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,403 | $81,983 | $0 | $0 |