21347 Orbit Rd Windsor, VA 23487
Southern Isle of Wight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,860 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21347 Orbit Rd, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $225,965, approximately $235 per square foot. 21347 Orbit Rd is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1976
Sold by
H & G Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $148,200 | $45,000 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $148,200 | $45,000 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $148,200 | $45,000 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $913 | $101,100 | $45,000 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $913 | $101,100 | $45,000 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $913 | $101,100 | $45,000 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $913 | $101,100 | $45,000 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $935 | $103,600 | $45,000 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $953 | $103,600 | $45,000 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $933 | $103,600 | $45,000 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $933 | $101,300 | $45,000 | $56,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,300 | $45,000 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map