2135 Cactus Ct Unit 6 Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $946,121
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Cactus Ct Unit 6, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $913,030, approximately $618 per square foot. 2135 Cactus Ct Unit 6 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Eitzen Timothy S
Bought by
Eitzen Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Lury Richard Robert
Bought by
Eitzen Timothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,756
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$799,274
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eitzen Timothy S | -- | None Available | |
| Eitzen Timothy S | $444,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eitzen Timothy S | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,080 | $648,512 | $353,061 | $295,451 |
| 2024 | $7,821 | $635,797 | $346,139 | $289,658 |
| 2023 | $7,821 | $623,331 | $339,352 | $283,979 |
| 2022 | $7,693 | $611,110 | $332,699 | $278,411 |
| 2021 | $7,484 | $599,128 | $326,176 | $272,952 |
| 2019 | $7,317 | $581,359 | $316,502 | $264,857 |
| 2018 | $7,083 | $569,961 | $310,297 | $259,664 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $558,786 | $304,213 | $254,573 |
| 2016 | $6,808 | $547,831 | $298,249 | $249,582 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $539,604 | $293,770 | $245,834 |
| 2014 | $6,316 | $505,000 | $274,931 | $230,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map