2135 Conifer Ave Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Conifer Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $401,980, approximately $261 per square foot. 2135 Conifer Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Beers Brett E and Beers Deborah J
Bought by
Beers Brett E and Beers Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Beers Brett E and Beers Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Brett E | -- | None Available | |
| Beers Brett E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $127,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $124,049 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $120,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $113,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $111,955 | $0 | $0 |