2135 E Walling Ct Boise, ID 83712
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,199 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 E Walling Ct, Boise, ID 83712 and is currently estimated at $824,550, approximately $368 per square foot. 2135 E Walling Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Statewide Construction Inc
Bought by
Griffiths Russell H and Griffiths Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,395
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$790,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Fith Inc
Bought by
Statewide Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Russell H | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Statewide Construction Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History