2135 Jackson Ave Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $779,265
Studio
--
Bath
9,549
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Jackson Ave, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $779,265, approximately $81 per square foot. 2135 Jackson Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Dent Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Avenue Associates
Bought by
Deruosi Michael A and Deruosi Tonya D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deruosi Michael A | $550,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $625,801 | $398,238 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $7,256 | $613,531 | $390,430 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $601,502 | $382,775 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $589,709 | $375,270 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $578,147 | $367,912 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $572,220 | $364,140 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $6,794 | $561,000 | $357,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $13,568 | $1,195,312 | $370,959 | $824,353 |
| 2017 | $13,213 | $1,171,876 | $363,686 | $808,190 |
| 2016 | $13,031 | $1,148,900 | $356,555 | $792,345 |
| 2014 | $12,564 | $1,109,482 | $344,322 | $765,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map