2135 Sugartree Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,667 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Sugartree Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $580,667, approximately $418 per square foot. 2135 Sugartree Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Paredes Efrain A and Paredes Marta E
Bought by
Efrain Paredes And Marta Paredes February 202
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Paredes Efrain A and Paredes Marta E
Bought by
Paredes Efrain A and Paredes Marta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Paredes Efrain A and Paredes Marta E
Bought by
Paredes Efrain A and Paredes Marta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Paredes Efrain A and Paredes Marta E
Bought by
Paredes Efrain A and Paredes Marta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Garbarino John J and Garbarino Gail L
Bought by
Paredes Efrain A and Paredes Marta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efrain Paredes And Marta Paredes February 202 | -- | -- | |
| Paredes Efrain A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paredes Efrain A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Paredes Efrain A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paredes Efrain A | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paredes Efrain A | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paredes Efrain A | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paredes Efrain A | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paredes Efrain A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $389,019 | $188,626 | $200,393 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $381,392 | $184,928 | $196,464 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $187,827 | $62,603 | $125,224 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $184,145 | $61,376 | $122,769 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $180,535 | $60,173 | $120,362 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $175,182 | $58,389 | $116,793 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $171,748 | $57,245 | $114,503 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $168,381 | $56,123 | $112,258 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $165,080 | $55,023 | $110,057 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $162,601 | $54,197 | $108,404 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $159,417 | $53,136 | $106,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map