2135 W Atlantic St Springfield, MO 65803
Tom Watkins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 W Atlantic St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $118,380, approximately $118 per square foot. 2135 W Atlantic St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Norma C Tracy Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
M & R Rentals 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Tracy C L
Bought by
Tracy Ceborn Lewis and Tracy Norma C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & R Rentals 4 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tracy Ceborn Lewis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $12,050 | $2,850 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $571 | $10,640 | $1,900 | $8,740 |
| 2023 | $568 | $10,640 | $1,900 | $8,740 |
| 2022 | $477 | $8,740 | $1,900 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $477 | $8,740 | $1,900 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $462 | $8,090 | $1,900 | $6,190 |
| 2019 | $449 | $8,090 | $1,900 | $6,190 |
| 2018 | $390 | $7,030 | $1,900 | $5,130 |
| 2017 | $386 | $7,030 | $1,900 | $5,130 |
| 2016 | $385 | $7,030 | $1,900 | $5,130 |
| 2015 | $382 | $7,030 | $1,900 | $5,130 |
| 2014 | $385 | $7,030 | $1,900 | $5,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map