2136 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 11 Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $339,722 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 11, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $390,181, approximately $282 per square foot. 2136 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 11 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
The Bruce A Dalman & Patricia A Dalman R
Bought by
Dalman Bruce A and Dalman Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,513
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Westridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Dalman Bruce A and Dalman Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Dewitt Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Westridge Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Dewitt Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Jamzadeh Farangis and Parvis & Mahnaz K Soroushian Revocable T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalman Bruce A | -- | Diversified National Title | |
| Dalman Bruce A | $41,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Westridge Homes Inc | $41,000 | Landamerica Transnation Titl | |
| Jamzadeh Farangis | -- | -- | |
| Jamzadeh Farangis | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalman Bruce A | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Dalman Bruce A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $145,700 | $25,700 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $22 | $136,200 | $24,400 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $112,000 | $21,700 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $107,400 | $20,100 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $101,900 | $18,900 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $101,200 | $18,900 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $99,500 | $18,600 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $98,800 | $18,500 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $93,300 | $17,700 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map