2155 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 17 Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $358,073 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 17, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $414,018, approximately $247 per square foot. 2155 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 17 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Biggar Jennifer L and Malesky Richard F
Bought by
Malesky Richard F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Westridge Property Management Llc
Bought by
Malesky Richard F and Malesky Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Outstanding Balance
$95,004
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Westridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Westridge Property Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Dewitt Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Westridge Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Mueller Sibylle
Bought by
Dewitt Real Estate Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Dewitt Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Mueller Sibylle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malesky Richard F | -- | None Available | |
| Malesky Richard F | $178,625 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Westridge Property Management Llc | $48,000 | Chirco Title Company | |
| Westridge Homes Inc | $48,000 | Landamerica Transnation Titl | |
| Dewitt Real Estate Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Sibylle | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malesky Richard F | $149,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Westridge Property Management Llc | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $150,900 | $25,700 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $22 | $145,000 | $24,400 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $119,500 | $21,700 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $109,800 | $20,100 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $103,200 | $18,900 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $105,400 | $18,900 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $102,300 | $18,600 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $100,300 | $18,500 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $94,800 | $17,700 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map