2136 Cliffview Dr Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Cliffview Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $369,674, approximately $213 per square foot. 2136 Cliffview Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Miller Christopher K and Miller Melissa
Bought by
Williams Kelly R and Thompson Anthony David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,650
Outstanding Balance
$257,805
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Frazier Debbie Christine and Frazier Steven Ross
Bought by
Miller Christopher K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kelly R | $307,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Miller Christopher K | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kelly R | $291,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,880 | $330,400 | $68,800 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $343,600 | $69,000 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $323,300 | $71,100 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $287,100 | $61,800 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $261,200 | $58,900 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $245,600 | $56,100 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $237,500 | $53,400 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $218,900 | $50,900 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $205,900 | $48,400 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $163,320 | $42,960 | $120,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,548 | $41,212 | $110,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,743 | $36,609 | $99,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map