C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Yontz
Real Broker, LLC
(478) 918-3075
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in one of Derby’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Inside, you’ll find fresh interior paint throughout, new countertops, and brand-new kitchen cabinets that create a bright, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The partially finished basement already offers a great start — and with two additional bedrooms and a full bath ready to be completed, you’ll have instant equity waiting to be unlocked. Whether you’re looking for your first home or planning ahead for the next stage, this layout gives you room to grow without giving up location or comfort. Enjoy the quiet surroundings of a mature neighborhood while being just minutes from Derby schools, shopping, and dining. This is a move-in-ready home that still leaves room for your vision and long-term value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #00250336 Listed on: 11/13/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Security 1St Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $172,125 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $152,203 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +35.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2017 02/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $25,530 | $5,658 | $19,872 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $23,426 | $3,577 | $19,849 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $21,402 | $3,370 | $18,032 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $19,815 | $3,370 | $16,445 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $18,516 | $3,370 | $15,146 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $17,745 | $3,370 | $14,375 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $16,744 | $3,312 | $13,432 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Yontz
Real Broker, LLC
(478) 918-3075
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nichole La Fond
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 617-6321
16 in this area
118 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Hopkins
J.P. Weigand & Sons
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Judy Bias
Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC
(316) 619-3734
3 in this area
289 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 664823
APN: 229-32-0-34-06-019.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.