2136 E Carver Dr Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 E Carver Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $335,479, approximately $231 per square foot. 2136 E Carver Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Tarin Marcelina R
Bought by
Tarin Marcelina R and Tarin Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Romo Angel P
Bought by
Tarin Marcelina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Romo Angel P
Bought by
Tarin Marcelina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Guptin Julia E
Bought by
Romo Martin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,848
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarin Marcelina R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tarin Marcelina R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tarin Marcelina R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romo Martin A | $102,000 | Sterling Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romo Martin A | $100,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $7,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $7,591 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $997 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $15,960 | $3,190 | $12,770 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2019 | $981 | $12,150 | $2,430 | $9,720 |
| 2018 | $952 | $11,150 | $2,230 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $888 | $9,650 | $1,930 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $842 | $9,410 | $1,880 | $7,530 |
| 2015 | $783 | $6,650 | $1,330 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map