2136 E Spaulding Ct Long Beach, CA 90804
Cambodia Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $1,009,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$1,389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 E Spaulding Ct, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $889,160, approximately $1,389 per square foot. 2136 E Spaulding Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Doan Susan A
Bought by
Miller Marcelino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,470
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Ortega Jose Carlos and Ortega Magdalena
Bought by
Doan Susan A and First Coast Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Garland G Dean
Bought by
Ortega Jose Carlos and Ortega Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Garland Cheryl R
Bought by
Garland G Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Garland G Dean
Bought by
First American Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Shaver Genevive
Bought by
Garland G Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Marcelino | $580,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Doan Susan A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ortega Jose Carlos | $85,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Garland G Dean | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Garland G Dean | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| First American Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Garland G Dean | $48,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Garland G Dean | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Marcelino | $592,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jose Carlos | $86,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Garland G Dean | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,270 | $673,134 | $348,173 | $324,961 |
| 2024 | $8,843 | $659,937 | $341,347 | $318,590 |
| 2023 | $8,689 | $646,998 | $334,654 | $312,344 |
| 2022 | $8,160 | $634,313 | $328,093 | $306,220 |
| 2021 | $7,958 | $621,876 | $321,660 | $300,216 |
| 2020 | $7,938 | $615,500 | $318,362 | $297,138 |
| 2019 | $7,844 | $603,432 | $312,120 | $291,312 |
| 2018 | $7,608 | $591,600 | $306,000 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $388,000 | $271,600 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $380,000 | $266,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $280,000 | $196,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map