2136 Foothill Trail S Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Foothill Trail S, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $383,155, approximately $425 per square foot. 2136 Foothill Trail S is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,660 | $395,300 | $175,200 | $220,100 |
| 2025 | $3,660 | $370,800 | $159,300 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $359,000 | $164,200 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $353,400 | $169,200 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $340,800 | $169,200 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $291,100 | $144,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $286,200 | $138,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $262,200 | $120,000 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map