J
Seller's Agent in 2022
JaNae Sumsion
Shasta Sotheby's International Realty
(530) 524-8468
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,341 - $423,000
Updated Vintage Cutie in the desirable Garden Tract area! This home exudes charm and cheer with freshly-finished original hardwood floors, new paint, new appliances, 3 bedrooms with an office/flex space. The home features an attached carport and rear-ally access. Home and Pest Inspections have been done. Close to down-town, schools, shopping and outdoor recreation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shasta Sotheby's International Realty License #02068663 Listed on: 03/30/2022
Co-Listed By
Cindy Wayne
Shasta Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Jacob P | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gordon Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Scott Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon James Douglas | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddick Jacob P | $407,483 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $440,400 | $58,366 | $382,034 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $431,766 | $57,222 | $374,544 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $423,300 | $56,100 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $134,228 | $31,824 | $102,404 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $131,597 | $31,200 | $100,397 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $130,249 | $30,881 | $99,368 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $127,696 | $30,276 | $97,420 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $125,193 | $29,683 | $95,510 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $122,739 | $29,101 | $93,638 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $120,333 | $28,531 | $91,802 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $118,527 | $28,103 | $90,424 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $116,206 | $27,553 | $88,653 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
JaNae Sumsion
Shasta Sotheby's International Realty
(530) 524-8468
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Cindy Wayne
Shasta Sotheby's International Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karson Neff
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 410-1420
1 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-1511
APN: 102-270-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.