J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeanne Meyer
London Properties/Chowchi
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $594,000
Yearning for the Country!! your is waiting!! See today - single story 3 bedroom / 2 bath ranch style home with pool. Plenty of room for all your toys and large animals. Call today for appointment
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeanne Meyer
London Properties/Chowchi License #00981415 Listed on: 08/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierra Pistachios Flp | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Jerry | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kutzner Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| Kutzner Kimberly A | $171,500 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Padilla Rosie | $209,000 | Fidelity |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Jerry | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutzner Kimberly A | $168,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Rosie | $156,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | $215,000 | +10.3% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Price Changed | $195,000 | +8.6% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | For Sale | $179,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $278,534 | $69,632 | $208,902 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $267,720 | $66,929 | $200,791 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $262,471 | $65,617 | $196,854 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $257,326 | $64,331 | $192,995 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $254,689 | $63,672 | $191,017 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $249,696 | $62,424 | $187,272 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $244,800 | $61,200 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $256,649 | $31,065 | $225,584 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $252,795 | $30,599 | $222,196 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeanne Meyer
London Properties/Chowchi
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD13173464
APN: 031-545-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.