2137 Cuesta Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Cuesta Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,338,529, approximately $876 per square foot. 2137 Cuesta Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Lad Bharatbhai D and Lad Mukeshbhai D
Bought by
Lad Bharatbhai D and Lad Kalpana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Lad Bharatbhai D and Lad Kalpana B
Bought by
Lad Bharatbhai D and Lad Mukeshbhai D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lad Bharatbhai D | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lad Bharatbhai D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lad Bharatbhai D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lad Bharatbhai D | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $559,217 | $223,510 | $335,707 |
| 2024 | $6,492 | $548,253 | $219,128 | $329,125 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $537,504 | $214,832 | $322,672 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $526,966 | $210,620 | $316,346 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | $516,635 | $206,491 | $310,144 |
| 2020 | $6,286 | $511,338 | $204,374 | $306,964 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $501,313 | $200,367 | $300,946 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $491,485 | $196,439 | $295,046 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $481,849 | $192,588 | $289,261 |
| 2016 | $5,596 | $472,402 | $188,812 | $283,590 |
| 2015 | $5,540 | $465,307 | $185,976 | $279,331 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $456,193 | $182,333 | $273,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map