2137 E 213th St Lyndon, KS 66451
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $373,067
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 E 213th St, Lyndon, KS 66451 and is currently estimated at $317,356, approximately $236 per square foot. 2137 E 213th St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Lyndon Elementary School and Lyndon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $26,502 | $3,192 | $23,310 |
| 2024 | $33 | $25,368 | $2,992 | $22,376 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $24,661 | $2,159 | $22,502 |
| 2022 | -- | $23,762 | $2,232 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,219 | $2,982 | $20,237 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $21,734 | $2,889 | $18,845 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $20,041 | $2,417 | $17,624 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $19,899 | $2,258 | $17,641 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $19,817 | $2,192 | $17,625 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $18,632 | $2,123 | $16,509 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,626 | $2,051 | $15,575 |
| 2013 | $1,854 | $18,349 | $2,019 | $16,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map