2137 E Gelding Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,361 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 E Gelding Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $385,590, approximately $323 per square foot. 2137 E Gelding Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Thompson James
Bought by
Thompson Nathaporn and Thompson James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Dannhauser Ingrid
Bought by
Thompson James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,650
Outstanding Balance
$42,709
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Nathaporn | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson James D | $129,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson James D | $90,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $16,763 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $15,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map