2115 E Gelding Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,351 - $608,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 E Gelding Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $550,838, approximately $272 per square foot. 2115 E Gelding Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Button Diane L
Bought by
Button Diane L and Button Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Button Diane L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $24,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $22,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $38,650 | $7,730 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $31,010 | $6,200 | $24,810 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $20,720 | $4,140 | $16,580 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map