2114 E Gelding Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,844 - $622,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 E Gelding Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $561,961, approximately $248 per square foot. 2114 E Gelding Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Worley Hope
Bought by
Witter Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Meissner William R
Bought by
Worley Meissner Hope E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Meissner William R
Bought by
Meissner William R and Worley Meissner Hope E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witter Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Worley Meissner Hope E | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Meissner William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $28,127 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $26,787 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $41,130 | $8,220 | $32,910 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $32,650 | $6,530 | $26,120 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $29,130 | $5,820 | $23,310 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map