NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $587,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2024

Last sale price $615,000 $351 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,137 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2024

Looking for a new place to call home? This charming, TASTEFULLY UPDATED residence awaits you! Offering 4 beds, 2 baths, a 2-car garage, and an easy-care landscape. Discover an inviting modern interior showcasing a desirable open layout paired with a cozy fireplace, recessed lighting, wood-look flooring, neutral palette, and abundant natural light. The spotless kitchen boasts sleek SS appliances, quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, white shaker cabinetry, and a waterfall peninsula w/pendant lighting over the breakfast bar. You'll love the main bedroom, featuring outdoor access, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite with dual quartz sinks. The backyard is an entertainer's delight! With a covered patio, artificial turf, and a sparkling pool, this space promises year-round enjoyment. Act now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark De Maio

Revinre License #BR531805000 Listed on: 02/10/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Pope

Brokers Hub Realty, LLC License #BR535573000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,869

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,824 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Dual Flush Toilets
  • Private Water Closet

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2024

• Built by Elliott Homes
  • Cave Creek Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-51-251

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,869

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,824 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CAVE CREEK AND HEARN
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: CAVE CREEK UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 351.43
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1750.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hidden Hills Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6824.0
  • Parcel #: 214-51-251

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Elliott Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1869.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 98
  • Tax Map Number: 51.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2024
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Freedom Ventures T Pllc
Bought by
Hartsworm Alexandria and Stallmo Mason Allan
Seller's Agent
Mark De Maio
Revinre
Buyer's Agent
Joshua Pope
Brokers Hub Realty, LLC
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-5.37%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$556,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$58,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.68%
Original Mortgage
$553,500
Outstanding Balance
$545,324
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,601

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$427,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.59%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.22%
Original Mortgage
$447,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Covert David G
Bought by
Covert Donald Paul and Paul Covert D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Covert Elaweese L
Bought by
Covert Elaweese L and Elaweese Covert Living Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hartsworm Alexandria $615,000 Pioneer Title
Freedom Ventures T Pllc $427,500 Fidelity National Title Agency
Covert Donald Paul -- None Available
Covert Elaweese L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hartsworm Alexandria $553,500
Previous Owner Freedom Ventures T Pllc $447,700
Previous Owner Freedom Ventures T Pllc $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Sold $615,000 -2.4% $351 / Sq Ft
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Price Changed $630,000 -1.5% $360 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Price Changed $639,900 -1.5% $366 / Sq Ft
02/10/2024 02/10/24 For Sale $649,900 +52.0% $371 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Sold $427,500 +0.6% $244 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2023 08/25/23 For Sale $425,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,963 $22,671 -- --
2024 $1,869 $21,591 -- --
2023 $1,869 $35,860 $7,170 $28,690
2022 $1,852 $28,280 $5,650 $22,630
2021 $1,882 $25,020 $5,000 $20,020
2020 $1,818 $24,220 $4,840 $19,380
2019 $1,826 $22,600 $4,520 $18,080
2018 $1,760 $22,420 $4,480 $17,940
2017 $1,680 $20,470 $4,090 $16,380
2016 $1,654 $19,470 $3,890 $15,580
2015 $1,534 $17,910 $3,580 $14,330

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6662456

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-51-251

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.