2137 Frederick St Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,385 - $708,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Frederick St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $646,096, approximately $617 per square foot. 2137 Frederick St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, Valley View Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Gunning Mark J
Bought by
Marks Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,881
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Garces Javier
Bought by
Gunning Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,950
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
The Spencer David Company Inc
Bought by
Garces Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Dennis Coffee James
Bought by
The Spencer David Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Vickie | $325,000 | American Title | |
| Gunning Mark J | $175,000 | American Title Co | |
| Garces Javier | -- | American Title Co | |
| The Spencer David Company Inc | $47,630 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Vickie | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunning Mark J | $139,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Garces Javier | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $470,687 | $238,965 | $231,722 |
| 2024 | $5,844 | $461,459 | $234,280 | $227,179 |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $452,412 | $229,687 | $222,725 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $443,542 | $225,184 | $218,358 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $434,846 | $220,769 | $214,077 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | $421,950 | $214,222 | $207,728 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $413,677 | $210,022 | $203,655 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $378,500 | $192,163 | $186,337 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $349,000 | $177,185 | $171,815 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $308,500 | $156,624 | $151,876 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $256,500 | $130,224 | $126,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map