2149 Frederick St Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Frederick St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $693,210, approximately $489 per square foot. 2149 Frederick St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, Valley View Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Alcaraz Carmen and Fernandez Christina
Bought by
Alcaraz Carmen and Fernandez Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Wang Huibing
Bought by
Alcaraz Carmen and Fernandez Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,600
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Zhao Charles Y
Bought by
Wang Huibing
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wang Huibing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Stricker Douglas Mark
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Yeganegi Farima
Bought by
Stricker Douglas Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Oleary Darlene and Stricker Darlene A
Bought by
Stricker Karl T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1994
Sold by
Stricker Karl T
Bought by
Stricker Douglas Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcaraz Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Alcaraz Carmen | $457,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Wang Huibing | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Wang Huibing | $304,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $353,000 | Accommodation | |
| Stricker Douglas Mark | -- | First American Title | |
| Stricker Karl T | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Stricker Douglas Mark | $70,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcaraz Carmen | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stricker Douglas Mark | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stricker Douglas Mark | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $549,237 | $390,598 | $158,639 |
| 2024 | $6,759 | $538,469 | $382,940 | $155,529 |
| 2023 | $6,759 | $527,912 | $375,432 | $152,480 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $517,562 | $368,071 | $149,491 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $507,414 | $360,854 | $146,560 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $492,365 | $350,151 | $142,214 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $482,712 | $343,286 | $139,426 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $473,248 | $336,555 | $136,693 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $463,969 | $329,956 | $134,013 |
| 2015 | $5,544 | $443,691 | $254,995 | $188,696 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $173,586 | $77,693 | $95,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map