2137 Grandview Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $691,349 - $883,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Grandview Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $801,837, approximately $634 per square foot. 2137 Grandview Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Brundage John Robert and Brundage Joan Elizabeth
Bought by
Brundage John Robert and Brundage Joan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Brundage John Robert
Bought by
Brundage John Robert and Brundage Joan Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Brundage Charles Frederick
Bought by
Brundage John Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brundage John Robert | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Brundage John Robert | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Brundage John Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Brundage John Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brundage John Robert | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $73,272 | $22,009 | $51,263 |
| 2024 | $822 | $71,836 | $21,578 | $50,258 |
| 2023 | $793 | $70,428 | $21,155 | $49,273 |
| 2022 | $788 | $69,048 | $20,741 | $48,307 |
| 2021 | $760 | $67,695 | $20,335 | $47,360 |
| 2020 | $756 | $67,003 | $20,128 | $46,875 |
| 2019 | $750 | $65,690 | $19,734 | $45,956 |
| 2018 | $735 | $64,403 | $19,348 | $45,055 |
| 2017 | $709 | $63,141 | $18,969 | $44,172 |
| 2016 | $752 | $61,904 | $18,598 | $43,306 |
| 2015 | $744 | $60,976 | $18,320 | $42,656 |
| 2014 | $729 | $59,783 | $17,962 | $41,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map