NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2137 Keith St Unit 2 Tallahassee, FL 32310

FAMU Neighborhood
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $76,600 $52 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

SMALL BUNGALOW DUPLEX NEXT TO CHURCH. STAYS 100% RENTED. 2B/1BATH APARTMENT WITH AN OPEN FLOOR CONCEPT, CERAMIC TILE FLOORS, BLOCKS FROM FAMU CAMPUS AND EASY ACCESS TO RETAIL SHOPPING.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $76,600 +2.1% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $75,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.