2137 S Ridge Rd E Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $143,120 - $173,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 S Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $156,280, approximately $180 per square foot. 2137 S Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Universal Improvement Co
Bought by
Giancola Acquisitions R Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giancola Acquisitions R Ltd | $130,000 | Title Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,877 | $32,550 | $6,160 | $26,390 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $32,550 | $6,160 | $26,390 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $22,930 | $4,730 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $22,930 | $4,730 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $22,930 | $4,730 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $23,240 | $5,670 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $23,240 | $5,670 | $17,570 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $26,990 | $6,580 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $21,560 | $5,250 | $16,310 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $21,560 | $5,250 | $16,310 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $21,560 | $5,250 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $1,311 | $25,870 | $5,920 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map