2137 Sunset Dr Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $203,446 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,438
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Sunset Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $229,362, approximately $94 per square foot. 2137 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Nunnery Dale E and Nunnery Pamela
Bought by
Nunnery Laura and Nunnery Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunnery Laura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $26,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $21,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $21,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $21,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $21,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $21,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,070 | $0 | $0 |