2137 W Orangethorpe Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 W Orangethorpe Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $872,194, approximately $712 per square foot. 2137 W Orangethorpe Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Indraningsih Happy and Tan Giok Ngu
Bought by
Tan Giok Ngu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,449
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$817,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Dejong Robert J
Bought by
Tan Giok Ngu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Sharadkumar Patel and Subodhini Patel Subodhini
Bought by
Indraningsih Happy and Tan Giok Ngu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Giok Ngu | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Tan Giok Ngu | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Indraningsih Happy | $143,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Giok Ngu | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indraningsih Happy | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $224,166 | $156,955 | $67,211 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $219,771 | $153,877 | $65,894 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $215,462 | $150,860 | $64,602 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $211,238 | $147,902 | $63,336 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $207,097 | $145,002 | $62,095 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $204,974 | $143,515 | $61,459 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $200,955 | $140,701 | $60,254 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $197,015 | $137,942 | $59,073 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $193,152 | $135,237 | $57,915 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $189,365 | $132,585 | $56,780 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $186,521 | $130,593 | $55,928 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $182,868 | $128,035 | $54,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map