2138 Cobblestone Rd Papillion, NE 68133
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Cobblestone Rd, Papillion, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $390,773, approximately $266 per square foot. 2138 Cobblestone Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Rumsey Station Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Hollingsead Linda
Bought by
Hollingsead Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Fox Sean P and Fox Tracy L
Bought by
Hollingsead Gregory A and Hollingsead Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,280
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Melvin Sudbeck Homes Inc
Bought by
Fox Sean P and Fox Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,800
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Eagle Ridge Development Company
Bought by
Melvin Sudbeck Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsead Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollingsead Gregory A | $214,000 | -- | |
| Fox Sean P | $175,000 | Dakota Title & Escrow Co | |
| Melvin Sudbeck Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollingsead Gregory A | $218,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Sean P | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $392,540 | $55,000 | $337,540 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $386,074 | $55,000 | $331,074 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $339,522 | $48,000 | $291,522 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $310,103 | $42,000 | $268,103 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $282,147 | $42,000 | $240,147 |
| 2020 | $5,677 | $269,980 | $36,000 | $233,980 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $266,441 | $36,000 | $230,441 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $250,861 | $36,000 | $214,861 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $242,534 | $26,000 | $216,534 |
| 2016 | $5,446 | $237,757 | $26,000 | $211,757 |
| 2015 | $5,407 | $235,891 | $26,000 | $209,891 |
| 2014 | $5,373 | $228,807 | $26,000 | $202,807 |
| 2012 | -- | $233,579 | $26,000 | $207,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map